Finalists for the 2nd Midland Property & Investment Awards Announced

We are thrilled to announce the finalists for the 2nd Midland Property & Investment Awards! This year, we have received an incredible amount of exceptional nominations, underscoring the importance of recognising and celebrating the innovative individuals and organisations in the property sector.

Event Details:

– Date: Friday, 20th September 2024

– Location: The prestigious Eastside Rooms, Birmingham

The anticipation is building as we prepare for what promises to be a night of celebration and recognition. But before the big day, we have a few important steps to complete.

Voting Opens Next Week:

You will have the opportunity to cast your vote for your favourite finalists from 18th June 2024. This is a part of the process, allowing the community to have their say in recognising excellence in the property and investment sector. This along with the judge’s input on the information submitted for each finalist will determine the overall winner for each category.

Judges’ Assessment:

Our esteemed panel of judges will convene to meticulously review all the applications and assess the information provided. Their expertise will help establish the overall winners in each category.

Finalist Announcement:

Congratulations to all the finalists! We wish you the best of luck and look forward to celebrating your achievements on 20.09.24.

Stay Connected:

For those engaging on social media, please use our official hashtag: #MPIA24. Share your excitement and experiences as we count down to the awards night.

For more information about the awards, how to get involved, and to cast your vote, please visit our website: www.mpiawards.co.uk

Full list of Finailsts:

ARCHITECTS PRACTICE OF THE YEAR

  • BM3
  • Brophy Riaz & Partners
  • Co-Arch
  • Keenan Project Designs
  • Made Architecture
  • My Arch1tect Ltd
  • PC Architects
  • The General Architecture Company
  • The Space Studio
  • Wellspace Architects

BUILD-TO-RENT DEVELOPMENT OF THE YEAR

  • Bloor Homes
  • Greenvilla Homes
  • Love To Rent
  • Moda Living
  • St Modwens
  • Volume Property
  • Dandara Living
  • Godwin Group

COMMERCIAL AGENCY TEAM OF THE YEAR

  • Bromwich Hardy
  • Bulleys
  • Creative Retail Property Consultants
  • Halls Commercial
  • JQ Modern
  • KWB
  • Harris Lamb
  • Siddall Jones

COMMERCIAL DEVELOPER OF THE YEAR

  • Ashfield Land
  • Barberry
  • Claremont Property Group
  • Godwin Group
  • Goold Estates
  • Wem Commercial Ltd
  • Yenaa Holding Ltd

FINANCE BROKER OF THE YEAR

  • Birmingham Moneyman
  • Blossomfield Mortgages
  • Elan Property Finance
  • Grand Union Finance Ltd
  • Jerrom
  • XL Finance
  • ACDS Consultants
  • Mortgage Force West Midlands

HMO PROPERTY DEAL OF THE YEAR

  • Big Property Group
  • Brahma Property
  • CLO Living
  • Lurline Property
  • The HMO Professionals

INTERIOR/PROJECT DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

  • BLOCC
  • Cream and Black
  • Cream and Browne
  • Hagley Interiors
  • Harvey & Co
  • Paradigm Office Interiors
  • Rachael Reid Interior Design
  • Staging Rooms

INVESTMENT AGENCY OF THE YEAR

  • High Living Estates
  • Ikos Investments
  • Invest Grow Financial Services
  • Investec
  • Rothmore Property
  • Walker Crips

LENDER OF THE YEAR

  • Big Property Finance
  • Chaleston Financial
  • Clever Lending
  • Crowd Property
  • Paragon Bank
  • Signature Property Finance
  • Sancus Lending (UK) Limited
  • Together Money

MARKETING INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR

  • Elevate Property Group
  • High Living Estates
  • MECS
  • Pro Build 360
  • Smart Homes
  • White Crow Studios

OFFICE TEAM OF THE YEAR

  • Aisha Realty
  • Black and Golds Estate Agents
  • Centrick
  • John Shepherds
  • Knight Frank
  • Martin & co
  • MECS
  • Savills
  • Your Estates

PROPERTY EDUCATOR OF THE YEAR

  • Brahma Property
  • KD Commerial
  • PIN
  • The Property Circle
  • Your Freedom Empire

PROPERTY INVESTOR OF THE YEAR

  • Aidas Grubliauskas
  • AVN Trade Ltd
  • Harvey & Co.
  • Hayley Andrews
  • L Donaldson Construction Ltd
  • Doyle Developers
  • Lurline Property
  • Property Investor People
  • BN Developements
  • Trinity Assets

PROPERTY LAW FIRM OF THE YEAR

  • Aidas Grubliauskas
  • AVN Trade Ltd
  • Harvey & Co.
  • Hayley Andrews
  • L Donaldson Construction Ltd
  • Doyle Developers
  • Lurline Property
  • Property Investor People
  • BN Developements
  • Trinity Assets

PROPERTY LAW FIRM OF THE YEAR

  • BlackFriars Law
  • Chapter law
  • Gangar & Co
  • Harper James
  • HCB Solicitors
  • Higgs LLP
  • Mills And Reeve
  • Talbots Law

PROPERTY NETWORKING EVENT OF THE YEAR

  • Big Apple Property Meet
  • Hard Hats to Heels
  • MING Networking Events
  • Partners in Property
  • PPN Worcestershire
  • Property Investor Network
  • Regional Property Meet
  • Saj Hussain Property Meet
  • The Developers Network
  • Property Deal Network

PROPERTY PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

  • Abder Mokhbat – Property Filter
  • Abdi Samad Elmi – Property Buzzer Ltd
  • Adam Rana – Adam Rana
  • Anjum Mehmood – Anjum Design Ltd
  • Charlotte Edwards – Dennis Edwards Homes
  • Daniel Hill – Property Entrepreneur
  • Hayley Andrews – Your Freedom Empire
  • Martin Harvey – Harvey & Co
  • Maxwell Jennings – High Living Estates
  • Sam Norris – Grand Union Finance

PROPTECH COMPANY OF THE YEAR

  • 4CornersProperty
  • Crowd Property
  • Inventory Hive
  • Land Hero
  • Nimbus Maps
  • Property Filter
  • Vanti
  • Land Attic

REGENERERATION PROJECT OF THE YEAR

  • Gun Smith House – Elevate
  • Setl – HBD
  • The Goodsyard
  • OEH Group

RESIDENTIAL AGENCY OF THE YEAR

  • Aisha Realty
  • Belvoir
  • BP Auctions Ltd
  • Complete Property Services
  • Green & Co
  • LV Property
  • Paul Carr
  • Your Move

RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPER OF THE YEAR

  • BN Developements
  • Claremont Property Group
  • Damson Homes
  • Greenvilla Homes Ltd
  • H2B Investments
  • Hanehouse Developments
  • HCD Developments Ltd
  • Walton Homes Ltd

SOCIAL VALUE AWARD

  • Crossroads Housing and Support
  • Freeman Real Estate
  • Jericho
  • Custodian Group
  • Spring Housing Association
  • MACC Living

SOCIAL HOUSING PROVIDER OF THE YEAR

  • Helping Hands Housing company
  • Crossroads Housing and Support
  • Tilia Homes
  • Jones Property Investment
  • Freeman Real Estate
  • Custodian Group

YOUNG PROPERTY PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR

  • Abdi Samad Elmi – Property Buzzer Ltd
  • Alesha Ali – Aisha Realty
  • Ash Chudasama – Kingsley Homes
  • Azeem Akram – Rooms Near Me Ltd
  • Clemente Maria Apollonj-Ghetti – Made Real Estate
  • Jack Fisher – Fisher Property And Accommodation
  • Kaine Arkinson – Shepherd Commercial Limited
  • Khumehra Mohammed – RPS
  • Milly Shaw – Savills
  • Pritam Dey – PDQSS – Pritam Dey Quantity Surveying Services
  • Rajak Ali – John Shepherd Estate Agents
  • Shyheim Prince – High Living Estates LTD
  • Sophie Adams – Elevate Property
  • Sophie Cameron – Yopa Estate Agents
  • Zain Ahmed – Made Real Estate/Made Architecture
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *